Thursday, July 14, 2011

TODAY IN HISTORY...

Thursday, June 16, 2011

Marriage is not for everyone....

Discuss


* u have less than 30 mins :)

Thursday, June 9, 2011

knock! knock!!!!

Anybody home?????







Phew! its bn a while; How r my favourite peeps?? Haba! No answer..? i say How una dey?? Shuo! still no reply...????? ok o, na una sabi; LOL abeg make una no vex, na werk.


A lot has happened since the last time i was here; GEJ have bn sworn in, we hv a new speaker (IMO....old wine in new bottle), Etteh declared innocent, my assistant has cooled-down small, Dangote fumbled, someone bashed my car (my fault tho) and ofcourse the 10billion naira scam *sigh* which way Nigeria?!?!?! neways i eagerly await EFCC's report sha, huh??? wat is dat????? is it not part of my money?????? LOL

So i hrd/read dat nominations for d the naija blog awards for 2011 has started, u can go here to nominate moi, u kno u want/have to (ok' please, abeg, biko, ejo', mbuok :)

Ehen B4 i forget dis gist, its abt our children o; d oda day i was reading a newspaper n got to the kiddies corner page; the topic was, 'why did your mommy marry your daddy'; Eyin temi the answers were hilarious, Hear them.......

*My mummy married my daddy so dat she can give birth to baby; Mum's job: cooking food. Which food: pineapple

*My mummy married my daddy married so he ll not cook. Mum's job: cook rice. Dad's job: barb his hair.

*My mummy married my daddy so she ll be shouting;

*My mummy did not tell me why she married my daddy, she did not tell me anything

*I dont kno why my mummy married my daddy. Dad's job: sweep house. Mum's job: cook rice

LOL these children can put someone in trouble o BUT we (parents) on d oda hand hv to be very careful and urm... did i mention dat these kids are under the ages of 5 *sigh* my pipo dont be fooled by their looks and size o, they observe and they dont forget; and for you shouty-shouty women, why do u like shouting ehn????:)

Ewo!! It looks like its going to rain

i ll be back, i pwomise :)

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

I AM GUDLUCK JONATHAN

*dodges flying brooms* LOL Abego!! but wait o, who came up wit dat idea sef????? Aloofaa n co, pls educate me, cos each time I see dat advert …. well…. urm…. it urm.... HEY! I cld hv sworn Rev chris okotie had sumn similar, so is it a case of copy-copy or ….(b4 my keyboard puts me in trouble)

how una dey?????? kilon shele??? *deep sigh* the elections are here already; i pray, i hope, i wish it..well......goes well (ami)

finally got an apartment after squatting in a hotel for nearly 2 months; my pipo my eyes saw nwii, but i thank God dat chapter is finally over except for the leaking sink n the doors.....

my asst is already showing herself;
omo see me see overtaking by force LOL i'm cool tho cos i now kno who i'm stuck dealing wit; *hiss* n some of u advised me to live wit her in d same yard.

my new station is ok, less gbamgbamdimdim (i miss 'gidi' mehn), praying for more sales, i gats to win award(s) dis yr o (ami :)

is it me or are our men afraid of *successful women cos dangote is now having cold feet(s). MEN!! wat do they really want sef? neways time will tell meanwhile *hums* nobody test me..test me..test me :)

one of the gud thing here is dat i get to eat one of my favorite soup dish everyday; *looks at tummy n shakes head* i cant remember d last time i took purge; LOL there sumn abt d word p-u-r-g-e dats cracks me up, i tink its d image dat comes to mind; can u remember dat rubber thing our moms use to harass our poor bumbum wit wen we were little, Here's wat i mean....



LOL i dont envy him at all; pele dearie its for ur own good trust me :)

hv a nice one :)

Thursday, March 3, 2011

i'm back....

well, kind of :)

Hello good people of a great nation, how una dey?? sorry for my disappearing act jare, like my pple ll say, its a longgggggggggg story but to
cut it short, i 'm no longer in Abj; yep your's truly is now based in ...urm .. i dont feel like sharing yet :)
newayz i've moved, no longer close to the National treasury; i suspect a conspiracy :) but closer to home *winks*

oops!! I gat ta go, got less than 5mins to post this, all dis internet runs makes me so uncomfortable, *adjusts chair*.

i ll be back....
Btw: is it cool living in d same 'compound' with ur colleague (n a junior staff too) please i nid ur opinion(s) asap.

Thank you in advance :)

@*pets project's my yoyo bitters, jo ma binu